Wakefield Grammar School FoundationHomepage

Queen Elizabeth Grammar School
Menu

Extra-Curricular Calendar

Friday

  • Academic
  • Crafts
  • Sports
  • The Arts
  • Wellbeing
  • Photography
    Lunch
    Y1
    KC
  • Golf
    Lunch
    Y3, Y4, Y5, Y6
    M Davis
  • Brass Group
    Lunch
    Y3, Y4, Y5, Y6
    C Bacon
  • Drama
    Lunch
    Y5, Y6
    CC
  • Football Club
    Lunch
    Y3, Y4
    JD
  • Italian Club
    Lunch
    Y3, Y4, Y5, Y6
    RAH
  • Cathedral Choir
    After School
    Y3, Y4, Y5, Y6
    T Moore

Monday

  • Cookery
    Lunch
    Y2
    JD
  • Digital Leaders
    Lunch
    Y2
    AC
  • Lego Challenge
    Lunch
    Y1
    RM
  • Nature Watch
    Lunch
    Y2
    JP
  • Observational Drawing
    Lunch
    Y1
    AS
  • Theory Class
    Lunch
    Y3, Y4, Y5, Y6
    SB
  • Lower School Choir
    Lunch
    Y3, Y4, Y5, Y6
    DJR/ADR
  • Golf
    Lunch
    Y3, Y4, Y5, Y6
    M Davis
  • Maths Surgery
    Lunch
    Y3, Y4, Y5, Y6
    RT
  • QE Genius Squad
    Lunch
    Y3, Y4, Y5, Y6
    APC
  • Eco/Science Club
    Lunch
    Y3, Y4, Y5, Y6
    LIR/SCM
  • U10 Swimming Squad
    Lunch
    Y5
    MP
  • Orchestra
    After School
    Y3, Y4, Y5, Y6
    ADR
  • Golf
    After School
    Y3, Y4, Y5, Y6
    M Davis

Tuesday

  • Debating
    Lunch
    Y2
    JT
  • Puzzle Club
    Lunch
    Y1
    LDB
  • Number Detectives
    Lunch
    Reception
    SW
  • Chess
    Lunch
    Y2
    RT
  • Fencing
    Lunch
    Y6
    JAD
  • Chess Tutoring (Advanced)
    Lunch
    Y3, Y4, Y5, Y6
    NN/SR
  • Golf
    Lunch
    Y3, Y4, Y5, Y6
    M Davis
  • U9 Swimming Squad
    Lunch
    Y4
    MP
  • Art Club
    Lunch
    Y3, Y4, Y5, Y6
    CC
  • Library Club
    Lunch
    Y3, Y4, Y5, Y6
    BDL
  • Ukulele Club
    Lunch
    Y3, Y4, Y5, Y6
    MS
  • Coding Club
    Lunch
    Y3, Y4, Y5, Y6
    APC
  • Martial Arts
    After School
    Y1, Y2
    TSL
  • Cricket
    After School
    Y2
    TP
  • Chess Tutoring (Squad)
    After School
    Y3, Y4, Y5, Y6
    NN/SR
  • U10 Rugby Squad
    After School
    Y5
    GL
  • Cathedral Choir
    After School
    Y3, Y4, Y5, Y6
    T Moore

Wednesday

  • U11 Swimming Squad
    Lunch
    Y6
    MP
  • Orchestra
    Lunch
    Y3, Y4, Y5, Y6
    ADR
  • Gardening Club
    Lunch
    Y3, Y4, Y5, Y6
    D Young/GMs
  • Chess Tutoring (Beginner)
    Lunch
    Y3, Y4, Y5, Y6
    NN/SR
  • Story Club
    Lunch
    Y3, Y4, Y5, Y6
    RP
  • Food Club
    Lunch
    Y3, Y4, Y5, Y6
    MS
  • 'Fantasy' Rugby
    Lunch
    Y4, Y5, Y6
    SPC/GL
  • U9 Rugby Squad
    After School
    Y4
    SPC
  • Hockey Club
    After School
    Y5, Y6
    JRC/RAH
  • Cathedral Choir
    After School
    Y3, Y4, Y5, Y6
    T Moore
  • JS Choir
    Before School
    Y3, Y4, Y5, Y6
    ADR/JSC

Thursday

  • Famous Faces
    Lunch
    Y2
    HW
  • Junior School Choir
    Lunch
    Y3, Y4, Y5, Y6
    ADR/JSC
  • School Council
    Lunch
    Y3, Y4, Y5, Y6
    SPC
  • Martial Arts
    After School
    Y4, Y5, Y6
    TSL
  • U11 Rugby Squad
    After School
    Y6
    JT
  • U8 Rugby Squad
    After School
    Y3
    ND
  • Football Club
    After School
    Y3, Y4, Y5, Y6
    JAD
  • Cathedral Choir
    After School
    Y3, Y4, Y5, Y6
    T Moore