Wakefield Grammar School FoundationHomepage

Wakefield Girls’ High School
Menu

Extra-Curricular Calendar

Wednesday

  • Academic
  • Crafts
  • Sports
  • The Arts
  • Wellbeing
  • Suzuki Violin
    Lunch
    Y3, Y4
    Mrs Goddard
  • Saxophone Group
    Lunch
    Y3, Y4, Y5, Y6
    Mrs Ingham
  • Y5 Team Netball
    Lunch
    Y5
    KF
  • Y3 Ball Skills
    Lunch
    Y3
    HB
  • Mulberry Singers
    Lunch
    Y3, Y4, Y5, Y6
    RW
  • Mathletics Club
    Lunch
    Y5, Y6
    JBE
  • Chess Club
    Lunch
    Y3, Y4, Y5, Y6
    MD/RR
  • Science Club
    Lunch
    Y6
    JLB
  • Creative Crafts
    Lunch
    Y6
    HJ
  • Computer Tech
    Lunch
    Y4, Y5
    TH
  • Choir
    Lunch
    Y2
    LB/RW
  • Gymnastics Club
    After School
    Y3, Y4
    RE
  • Dance Club (TBC)
    After School
    Y5, Y6
    TBC
  • Martial Arts
    After School
    Y5, Y6
    TSS/RR
  • Suzuki Violin Group
    After School
    Y2
    Mrs Goddard
  • Woodwind
    After School
    Y2
    LB/Mrs Baker
  • Sports Club
    After School
    Y2
    GH

Thursday

  • Suzuki Violin
    Lunch
    Y5, Y6
    Mrs Goddard
  • Y6 Open Netball
    Lunch
    Y6
    KF
  • U9 Choir
    Lunch
    All years
    RW/LB
  • Chess Club
    Lunch
    Y3, Y4, Y5, Y6
    MD/RR
  • Junior Brass Club
    Lunch
    Y3, Y4, Y5, Y6
    Mr Bacon
  • Let's Create
    Lunch
    Reception
    BW
  • Lego Club
    Lunch
    Y1
    RR
  • Drama and Puppet Club
    Lunch
    Y2
    RM
  • Soccer Club
    After School
    Y1, Y2
    RR
  • Ballet
    After School
    Y1, Y2
    Ellie Padley

Friday

  • Percussion Group
    Lunch
    Y4
    Mrs Clegg
  • Mini Hockey
    Lunch
    Y3, Y4
    HB
  • Mathletics
    Lunch
    Y3, Y4
    WM
  • U11 Choir
    Lunch
    All years
    RW/LB
  • 'Play Dough' Club
    Lunch
    Reception, Y1, Y2
    ES
  • Martial Arts
    After School
    Y3, Y4
    TSS/RR
  • Musical Theatre
    After School
    Y3, Y4
  • Ballet
    After School
    Reception
    Ellie Padley

Monday

  • Chess Club
    Lunch
    Y3, Y4, Y5, Y6
    MD/RR
  • Orchestra
    Lunch
    Y3, Y4, Y5, Y6
    RW/LB
  • Languages
    Lunch
    Y3, Y4
    EB
  • Science Club (Y6 Helpers)
    Lunch
    Y2
    VH
  • Debating Club
    Lunch
    Y2
    ZM
  • Touch Typing and Key Board Skills
    Lunch
    Y3, Y4, Y5, Y6
    AWAL
  • Hockey Club
    After School
    Y5, Y6
    HB
  • Dance Club (TBC)
    After School
    Y3, Y4, Y5, Y6

Tuesday

  • Music Theory
    Lunch
    Y3, Y4, Y5, Y6
    Mrs Hall
  • Junior Aural
    Lunch
    Y3, Y4, Y5, Y6
    Miss Issitt
  • Percussion Group
    Lunch
    Y3, Y4, Y5, Y6
    Mrs Clegg
  • Y4 Netball
    Lunch
    Y4
    JH
  • St John's House Singers
    Lunch
    All years
    RW/LB
  • Debating Club
    Lunch
    Y5
    APW
  • Junior Flute Group
    Lunch
    Y3, Y4, Y5, Y6
    Mrs Bacon
  • Puzzles and Games
    Lunch
    Reception
    LW
  • IPad Club
    Lunch
    Y1
    KT
  • Fun and Games
    Lunch
    Y1
    GW
  • Drama
    After School
    Y5, Y6
    AMW/JC/LB
  • Y6 Squad Netball
    After School
    Y6
    KF
  • Verse and Prose
    After School
    Y3, Y4, Y5, Y6
    Ms Druitt
  • U11 Choir
    Before School
    All years
    RW/LB
×